Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3361,452
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6411,020
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6371,017
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,236768
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5567,181
AzulArgentina 11,8037,335
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4728,993
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7987,953
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4978,387
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3758,311
AmberleyAustralia 15,3479,537
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1601,342
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3591,466
AimoresBrazil 9,1655,695
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4075,224
AltamiraBrazil 8,8395,492
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5845,955
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6806,015
ApodiBrazil 7,8294,865
AracajuBrazil 8,1845,085
AracuaiBrazil 9,0345,614
AragarcasBrazil 9,7596,064
AraxaBrazil 9,6135,974
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9894,964
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6876,020
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6455,994
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0174,982
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1303,809
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7113,549
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0705,015
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3305,176
AbecheChad 2,7151,687
AntofagastaChile 11,7747,316
AricaChile 11,4337,104
AltaiChina 5,3303,312
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7676,691
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6946,645
AraucaColombia 9,7366,050
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8855,521
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8015,469
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9615,569
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,086675
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,357843
AswanEgypt 1,9041,183
AsyutEgypt 1,518943
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8726,756
AsmaraEritrea 3,0591,901
AssabEritrea 3,4832,165
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6752,284
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,173729
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,31610,139
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2056,341
AccraGhana 4,2512,641
AlexandroupolisGreece 461286
AthensGreece 174108
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 184115
AasiaatGreenland 5,4773,404
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8032,985
AputiteqGreenland 4,6282,876
AkureyriIceland 3,9652,464
AgraIndia 5,3273,310
AhmedabadIndia 5,0833,159
AkolaIndia 5,6073,485
AllahabadIndia 5,7423,568
AmritsarIndia 4,8333,003
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6947,267
AbadanIran 2,5781,602
ArakIran 2,5511,585
AlbengaItaly 1,307812
AlgheroItaly 1,183735
AmendolaItaly 630392
AnconaItaly 912567
ArezzoItaly 1,012629
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4932,792
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4512,766
AbashiriJapan 9,2005,717
AburatsuJapan 9,3765,826
AikawaJapan 9,3355,801
AjiroJapan 9,6255,981
AkitaJapan 9,3145,788
AkuneJapan 9,2575,753
AomoriJapan 9,2655,757
AsahikawaJapan 9,1195,666
AsosanJapan 9,2555,751
AmmanJordan 1,469913
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5992,858
AinaziLatvia 2,1901,361
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4764,024
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6144,110
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8904,281
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3153,924
AtarMauritania 3,8722,406
AgalegaMauritius 6,5074,044
AcapulcoMexico 11,3847,074
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0793,777
AltaiMongolia 5,9643,706
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4353,999
AgadirMorocco 2,9881,857
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0041,245
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,24310,715
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,55610,909
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,74211,025
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,44010,837
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,64210,963
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,64110,962
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,64110,962
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,64110,962
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,64110,962
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6776,635
AgadezNiger 2,7201,690
AsuncionParaguay 10,8596,748
ArequipaPeru 11,4047,087
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5815,954
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,98810,556
AradRomania 881547
AjanRussia 7,9134,917
AldanRussia 7,1614,450
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4931,549
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5622,835
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5325,302
AnadyrRussia 8,3665,199
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1681,969
ArmavirRussia 1,7711,100
AstrakhanRussia 2,3241,444
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,98810,557
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5861,607
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0461,272
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9351,202
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1241,320
Abu HamedSudan 2,3621,468
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0911,921
AqiqSudan 2,7381,702
ArbaatSudan 2,5191,566
AromaSudan 2,8641,780
AtbaraSudan 2,5761,601
Abu KamalSyria 1,7671,098
AleppoSyria 1,387862
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2735,141
AtakpameTogo 3,9892,479
AdanaTurkey 1,202747
AfyonTurkey 768477
AnkaraTurkey 980609
AntalyaTurkey 808502
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1651,967
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7341,699
AberporthUk 2,5521,586
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5351,575
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,237769
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,349839
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4582,149
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4432,139
ArtigasUruguay 11,1306,916
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2695,760
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9545,564
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9396,176
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0956,273
Ada, MnUsa 8,7555,441
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3585,194
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7795,455
Akron, OhUsa 8,2645,135
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0346,235
Albany, GaUsa 9,0655,633
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6304,741
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8145,477
Albion, NeUsa 9,2105,723
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2856,391
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8735,514
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0495,623
Algona, IaUsa 8,9015,531
Alice, TxUsa 10,3476,430
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8724,892
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4715,886
Alma, MiUsa 8,3535,190
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1205,046
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5136,533
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9846,204
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6204,735
Amite, LaUsa 9,6205,978
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9365,553
Anderson, InUsa 8,6295,362
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7805,456
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9624,948
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3585,194
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3355,801
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3035,781
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2745,763
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7185,417
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4255,236
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0246,229
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2365,739
Athens, GaUsa 8,8775,516
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9765,578
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8864,901
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5195,915
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8215,482
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4815,892
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Austin, TxUsa 10,1406,301
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5932,233
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2892,665
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4365,863
AdenYemen 3,6442,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -