Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0932,543
BustAfghanistan 3,9242,438
BatnaAlgeria 1,395867
BecharAlgeria 2,3051,432
BejaiaAlgeria 1,478919
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3681,471
BiskraAlgeria 1,478919
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7931,114
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3078,269
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2148,212
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2328,222
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5387,791
ByrdAntarctica 15,0929,378
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0987,518
BarilocheArgentina 12,8918,011
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5627,185
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8789,246
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3719,552
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1307,537
BrestBelarus 1,549963
BrusselsBelgium 1,9521,213
Belize CityBelize 10,4546,496
BeninBenin 4,0482,515
BohiconBenin 3,9822,474
BermudaBermuda 7,5734,706
BageBrazil 11,0176,846
BambuiBrazil 9,5745,949
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5035,905
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0775,019
BarcelosBrazil 9,6095,971
BarraBrazil 8,6735,390
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4235,234
BarreirasBrazil 8,9005,531
BelémBrazil 8,3965,217
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4135,850
BelterraBrazil 9,0345,614
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5995,343
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5566,560
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8605,506
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4075,845
BrevesBrazil 8,5845,334
BurgasBulgaria 678422
BurundiBurundi 4,6882,913
BatouriCameroon 3,8302,380
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1224,426
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6245,980
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3934,594
Banff, AbCanada 9,2365,739
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7334,806
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9483,696
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2145,726
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3735,203
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2805,767
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6694,766
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4735,887
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6735,389
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7615,444
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9433,693
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6686,008
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0153,738
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2625,756
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4484,628
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7782,348
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1121,934
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1788,189
BeijingChina 7,7324,805
BarranquillaColombia 9,8206,103
Benito SalasColombia 10,4166,472
BogotáColombia 10,1966,336
BrnoCzech Republic 1,278794
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8912,418
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2782,659
BaniDominican Republic 8,9375,554
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0065,597
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8465,497
BahariyaEgypt 1,287800
Beni SuefEgypt 1,337831
BiarritzFrance 2,0331,264
BordeauxFrance 1,9971,241
BrestFrance 2,3821,480
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,50910,880
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,50710,879
BitamGabon 4,1552,582
BanjulGambia 4,6692,901
BerlinGermany 1,7101,063
BrockenGermany 1,7371,080
BokeGuinea 4,7302,939
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7142,929
BudapestHungary 1,052654
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,042648
BangaloreIndia 6,1553,825
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7073,546
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4033,979
BikanerIndia 4,8713,027
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5466,553
BabolsarIran 2,7211,691
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4402,137
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4261,507
Bandar LengehIran 3,3472,080
BirjandIran 3,4182,124
BushehrIran 2,8701,783
BaghdadIraq 2,1001,305
BasraIraq 2,5281,571
BelmulletIreland 2,9781,851
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7991,739
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 533331
BergamoItaly 1,290802
BolognaItaly 1,115693
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,249776
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 527327
BrindisiItaly 421261
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1612,586
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3292,690
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3792,721
BeirutLebanon 1,329826
BenghaziLibya 699434
BirzaiLithuania 2,0081,248
BitolaMacedonia 313195
BlantyreMalawi 6,1543,824
BvumbweMalawi 6,1823,841
BintuluMalaysia 9,9016,152
BamakoMali 4,0922,543
Bko-SMali 4,0962,545
BougounMali 4,1602,585
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4452,141
BaitagMongolia 5,6263,496
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7203,555
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5414,065
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1344,433
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1244,427
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2923,910
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9984,349
BulganMongolia 6,3783,963
BhamawMyanmar 7,1474,441
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,28610,742
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,62010,950
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,73411,020
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4966,522
BilmaNiger 2,3371,452
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1671,968
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0352,507
BergenNorway 2,7181,689
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7161,688
BjornoyaNorway 4,0352,508
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2592,025
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0891,919
BadinPakistan 4,6682,901
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7712,965
BalakotPakistan 4,5852,849
BarkhanPakistan 4,4662,775
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3606,438
BascoPhilippines 9,4625,880
BialystokPoland 1,6561,029
BejaPortugal 2,5781,602
BragancaPortugal 2,4441,519
BistritaRomania 1,015631
BucharestRomania 785488
BajkitRussia 5,5523,450
BarabinskRussia 4,5542,830
BarnaulRussia 4,9013,045
BerezovoRussia 4,0232,500
BiserRussia 3,4742,159
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7974,845
BogdarinRussia 6,7534,196
BogucanyRussia 5,6753,527
BomnakRussia 7,5814,711
BorRussia 5,2203,244
BorzjaRussia 7,1384,436
BratskRussia 5,9833,718
BelgradeSerbia 736457
BoSierra Leone 4,7552,955
BontheSierra Leone 4,8423,009
BratislavaSlovakia 1,163723
BerberaSomalia 3,8662,402
BusanSouth Korea 8,9525,563
BadajozSpain 2,4741,537
BarcelonaSpain 1,7101,063
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1891,361
BabanusaSudan 3,0541,897
BaselSwitzerland 1,544960
BernSwitzerland 1,508937
BangkokThailand 8,1025,034
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0935,029
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7384,808
BizerteTunisia 1,054655
BalikesirTurkey 556345
BursaTurkey 667415
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5202,187
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8471,769
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7801,727
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7811,728
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4011,492
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3141,438
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2121,374
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8826,762
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1676,318
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0525,003
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8334,868
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8344,868
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3375,802
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6866,019
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4675,883
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4555,254
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4804,648
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2986,399
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8595,505
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7606,686
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9995,592
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4324,619
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3075,162
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5925,339
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3345,179
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4345,862
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8124,854
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1465,683
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6666,628
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9705,574
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4445,247
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7715,451
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7036,030
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2095,722
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7004,785
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2496,369
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9816,202
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1905,711
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7854,837
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4614,636
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4565,255
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8445,496
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0245,608
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0656,255
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6794,772
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3495,810
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6365,366
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8804,897
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6535,377
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4055,844
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4885,896
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4766,510
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1505,686
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8156,720
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3125,165
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3745,203
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9494,940
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7186,039
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5015,282
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8975,529
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4834,650
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0966,274
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9302,442
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0035,594
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4085,846
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5194,051
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5344,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -