Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9202,436
ChlefAlgeria 1,8161,129
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,354841
CeresArgentina 11,5097,152
ChamicalArgentina 11,8797,382
ChepesArgentina 11,9657,435
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8858,007
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3057,025
CórdobaArgentina 11,7797,319
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7817,321
CorrientesArgentina 11,0986,897
CairnsAustralia 14,1088,767
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3889,562
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8467,361
CedunaAustralia 13,9348,659
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7209,147
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8888,630
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9379,282
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6968,511
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5149,641
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5838,440
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7994,225
CharnocksBarbados 8,3535,191
CotonouBenin 4,0482,515
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2755,764
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5115,910
CabroboBrazil 8,1735,079
CaceresBrazil 10,2156,348
CaetiteBrazil 8,8585,504
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8014,848
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2796,388
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3636,440
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7526,060
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1395,058
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7055,409
CaparaoBrazil 9,3055,782
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7516,060
CaratingaBrazil 9,2705,760
CaravelasBrazil 8,8925,525
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9685,573
CarolinaBrazil 8,7415,431
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2376,362
CataguasesBrazil 9,4355,863
CatalaoBrazil 9,5885,958
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8876,144
CaxiasBrazil 8,2195,107
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6496,617
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6414,748
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4895,897
ChapecoBrazil 10,6056,590
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8446,117
CipoBrazil 8,3095,164
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9585,567
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3065,783
CordeiroBrazil 9,4615,879
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9825,581
CorumbaBrazil 10,4146,471
CoximBrazil 10,1526,308
CrateusBrazil 8,0224,985
CuiabaBrazil 10,0506,245
CuritibaBrazil 10,2296,357
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1855,708
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3144,545
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6886,020
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8623,643
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0413,754
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4233,991
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6594,760
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6966,025
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6445,993
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9913,723
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4935,899
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2844,526
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8354,247
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7034,165
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7004,164
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6556,000
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8254,241
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2564,509
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2964,534
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4353,999
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7174,796
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6434,749
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0473,758
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7405,431
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7564,820
Comox, BcCanada 9,7006,028
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7654,825
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9024,289
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9975,591
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3935,837
ChicoChile 13,2118,210
ChillanChile 12,7037,894
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7927,949
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0137,465
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2608,240
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5467,796
ChangchunChina 8,0945,030
ChangduChina 6,7504,195
ChangshaChina 8,2015,096
ChengduChina 7,3384,560
ChongqingChina 7,6164,733
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8306,109
CrikvenicaCroatia 965600
CamagueyCuba 9,3485,809
CasablancaCuba 9,5755,950
ChebCzech Republic 1,508937
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0561,278
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8085,474
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9265,547
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8625,507
CanarEcuador 11,1146,907
CairoEgypt 1,268788
CaenFrance 2,1451,333
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8901,175
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2895,151
CocobeachGabon 4,3232,687
CologneGermany 1,8281,136
ChiosGreece 386240
CorfuGreece 219136
ConakryGuinea 4,7522,953
CatacamasHonduras 10,4616,501
CholutecaHonduras 10,6766,634
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3763,962
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6204,114
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6204,114
ChahbaharIran 3,9142,432
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8941,798
ClonesIreland 2,8121,747
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8841,792
CorkIreland 2,7861,731
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7841,730
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,104686
CameriItaly 1,348838
CampobassoItaly 707439
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,053655
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,064661
Cape FrascaItaly 1,158720
Cape MeleItaly 1,299807
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 590367
Catania, SicilyItaly 592368
CerviaItaly 1,031641
CiampinoItaly 873543
Cimone MountainItaly 1,133704
Cisa PassItaly 1,202747
CivitavecchiaItaly 940584
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,212753
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 608378
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 413257
ChibaJapan 9,6445,993
ChichibuJapan 9,5495,934
ChichijimaJapan 10,4706,506
ChoshiJapan 9,6806,015
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,357843
ChilekaMalawi 6,1543,824
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9393,691
ChitipaMalawi 5,4653,396
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8116,718
ComitanMexico 10,8496,741
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7797,941
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1414,438
ChoirMongolia 6,8044,228
CasablancaMorocco 2,6871,670
ChindeMozambique 6,5044,042
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4484,629
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,33310,771
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,51210,882
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,51910,887
CondegaNicaragua 10,6126,594
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7314,804
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8895,524
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6635,383
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8005,468
ChhorPakistan 4,6962,918
ChitralPakistan 4,4002,734
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6426,613
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7136,657
CajamarcaPeru 11,3877,076
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2707,003
ChiclayoPeru 11,4817,135
ChimbotePeru 11,5277,163
CuzcoPeru 11,2506,991
CzestochowaPoland 1,412878
CoimbraPortugal 2,5921,611
CalafatRomania 645401
CeahlauRomania 1,035643
ClujRomania 960597
ConstantaRomania 879546
CraiovaRomania 697433
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6943,538
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5682,839
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8624,264
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9714,953
Cape UelenRussia 8,3635,197
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6515,376
CaraRussia 6,8924,282
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4512,144
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5064,665
ChitaRussia 6,8584,262
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8644,265
CokurdahRussia 7,1744,458
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2424,500
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0374,994
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3355,180
CaceresSpain 2,4251,507
CadizSpain 2,4751,538
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2231,381
CordobaSpain 2,3201,442
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7744,210
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0935,029
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3105,164
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6374,746
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6414,748
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1635,072
ChumphonThailand 8,1965,093
CanakkaleTurkey 453282
CorumTurkey 1,163723
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6032,239
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8492,392
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,4431,518
CernovcyUkraine 1,174730
ChernigovUkraine 1,6471,023
CarrascoUruguay 11,4007,084
ColoniaUruguay 11,5017,147
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5055,285
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0565,627
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0164,981
Camden, ScUsa 8,7075,411
Canton, NyUsa 7,5754,707
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0735,638
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2255,111
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0044,352
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9325,550
Casper, WyUsa 9,5875,958
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9096,158
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0725,016
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4275,237
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8425,495
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7095,412
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7135,414
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4495,250
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6185,356
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2465,124
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7405,431
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9315,550
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4424,624
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4644,638
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5795,331
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6856,018
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6566,000
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6135,352
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5636,564
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2965,155
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5925,960
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6095,349
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5915,339
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4555,254
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1165,665
Clark, SdUsa 8,9695,573
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4045,844
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9125,538
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9666,193
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2595,132
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7375,429
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6155,975
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4235,234
College Park, MdUsa 8,0845,023
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8516,122
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1155,664
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7195,418
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6755,391
Columbus, InUsa 8,7015,407
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4315,860
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4235,234
Conception, MoUsa 9,1945,713
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3885,834
Conway, ArUsa 9,3945,837
Conway, ScUsa 8,5625,321
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6964,783
Corning, ArUsa 9,2525,749
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5004,661
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3326,420
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9156,161
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8044,850
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1606,313
Covington, LaUsa 9,5645,943
Covington, TnUsa 9,1865,708
Crete, NeUsa 9,2335,738
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4015,842
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2282,006
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2282,006
CaracasVenezuela 9,1685,697
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0375,616
CoroVenezuela 9,3475,808
ChipataZambia 5,8703,648
ChomaZambia 6,1503,822
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5984,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -