Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9401,205
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6971,054
DavisAntarctica 12,7477,921
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9928,074
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5257,783
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5795,953
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2069,449
DhakaBangladesh 6,6084,106
D’UccleBelgium 1,9521,213
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2585,753
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9966,212
DouradosBrazil 10,4236,477
DoualaCameroon 3,9982,485
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1513,822
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5815,332
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9605,568
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9505,562
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1793,839
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2043,855
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1854,465
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3115,165
DuianChina 6,5564,074
DubrovnikCroatia 578359
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6512,269
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9625,569
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0305,611
DabaaEgypt 1,010628
DakhlaEgypt 1,572977
DijonFrance 1,6831,046
DresdenGermany 1,563971
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7052,923
DebrecenHungary 1,027638
DalatangiIceland 3,7652,340
DaltonganjIndia 6,0243,744
DarbhangaIndia 6,0653,769
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7664,204
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7744,209
DumkaIndia 6,2893,908
DwarkaIndia 4,8162,993
DezfulIran 2,5021,555
DublinIreland 2,7181,689
DecimomannuItaly 1,112691
DobbiacoItaly 1,222759
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4072,738
Deir-AllaJordan 1,426886
DagorettiKenya 4,6602,896
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0001,243
DedzaMalawi 5,9893,722
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6774,149
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0524,382
DaweiMyanmar 7,8734,892
De BiltNetherlands 2,0041,245
De KooyNetherlands 2,0881,297
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0921,300
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,80611,065
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,47210,857
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,29810,749
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,32110,763
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5511,585
DalbandinPakistan 4,0502,517
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4822,785
DirPakistan 4,4252,750
DroshPakistan 4,4062,738
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6355,987
DohaQatar 3,1501,957
DorohoiRomania 1,144711
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9823,096
DudinkaRussia 5,0793,156
DzardzanRussia 6,5504,070
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9711,846
DakarSenegal 4,6462,887
DaruSierra Leone 4,6882,913
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6454,751
DamazinSudan 3,1991,988
DongolaSudan 2,2841,420
DamascusSyria 1,435892
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,435892
Deir EzzorSyria 1,6691,037
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0492,516
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3323,314
DjerbaTunisia 1,113692
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6151,003
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8141,749
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6551,650
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,566973
DonetskUkraine 1,6921,051
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4652,153
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8825,520
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2935,153
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8796,139
Danville, IlUsa 8,7585,443
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5955,341
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6706,009
David City, NeUsa 9,2215,730
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5155,291
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7906,084
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2815,767
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6846,639
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8225,482
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4266,479
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4315,239
Delphine, InUsa 8,6225,358
Denton, MdUsa 8,0164,981
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7786,076
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9945,589
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2626,377
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7085,411
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2995,157
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0055,596
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7086,033
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7375,429
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6716,009
Dover, DeUsa 8,0164,981
Dover, TnUsa 9,0525,625
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0226,228
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7505,437
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5055,285
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9705,574
Durham, NhUsa 7,4224,612
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8982,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -