Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9251,196
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,445898
EsquelArgentina 12,9868,069
EzeizaArgentina 11,5817,197
East SaleAustralia 15,3159,517
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0508,109
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0518,110
EssendonAustralia 15,1169,393
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6175,976
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8446,739
EspinosaBrazil 8,9445,558
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7204,797
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9655,571
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9285,548
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9395,555
Edson, AbCanada 9,0445,620
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6315,985
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8134,855
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8765,515
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4965,901
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1573,826
ErlianChina 7,2134,482
El CaranoColombia 10,3386,424
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9601,218
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0075,597
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7955,465
El ArishEgypt 1,363847
El TorEgypt 1,570976
ErfurtGermany 1,6491,025
EssenGermany 1,8621,157
EsfahanIran 2,7781,726
EilatIsrael 1,554966
EsashiJapan 9,1445,682
EldoretKenya 4,4182,746
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2413,878
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9551,836
EeldeNetherlands 2,0211,256
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,48510,865
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,7256,665
EnuguNigeria 3,8122,369
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8676,753
EvoraPortugal 2,5711,598
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1725,078
EkimcanRussia 7,9034,911
Elat’MaRussia 2,3891,484
ElistaRussia 2,0431,270
ErbogacenRussia 6,1643,831
EssejRussia 5,7243,557
Ed DueimSudan 2,8921,797
El FasherSudan 2,7621,716
El GeneinaSudan 2,7551,712
El ObeidSudan 2,9131,810
El ShowakSudan 2,9911,859
En NahudSudan 2,9171,813
EdirneTurkey 560348
ErzincanTurkey 1,543959
ErzurumTurkey 1,6841,047
EskisehirTurkey 782486
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8171,750
EntebbeUganda 4,3872,726
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7111,685
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6571,651
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1695,076
Eastman, GaUsa 8,9925,588
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0384,373
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2355,739
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4745,887
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5566,559
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2935,153
Elko, NvUsa 10,2216,352
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,4535,874
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8774,895
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3226,414
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4344,620
Erie, PaUsa 8,1035,035
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3345,800
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2036,340
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3985,840
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5676,567
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9945,589
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9566,187
Evansville, InUsa 8,8715,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -