Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2442,637
FarahAfghanistan 3,6982,298
FormosaArgentina 10,9716,817
ForrestAustralia 13,3998,326
FrancistownBotswana 6,6404,126
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2654,514
FloraniaBrazil 7,7884,839
FlorestaBrazil 8,1195,045
FlorianoBrazil 8,3345,179
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3396,425
FormosaBrazil 9,3405,804
FortalezaBrazil 7,7494,815
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6426,613
FrancaBrazil 9,7266,044
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3655,198
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3825,209
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5755,329
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7275,423
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1855,708
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4065,224
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2985,156
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9295,548
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5795,331
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9614,326
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9554,322
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2703,896
FayaChad 2,2651,408
FamagustaCyprus 1,141709
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1551,339
FarafraEgypt 1,375854
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5132,805
FichtelbergGermany 1,521945
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6771,042
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 285177
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3793,343
FaranahGuinea 4,5062,800
FalconaraItaly 922573
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,077669
Foggia, PugliaItaly 637396
FonniItaly 1,095680
FrontoneItaly 956594
FrosinoneItaly 812504
FukauraJapan 9,2305,736
FukueJapan 9,1125,662
FukuiJapan 9,3625,817
FukuokaJapan 9,1565,690
FukushimaJapan 9,4945,899
FukuyamaJapan 9,2885,772
FushikiJapan 9,3585,815
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4172,745
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1474,441
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5124,668
FunchalMadeira 3,5292,193
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3885,212
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4391,515
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7571,713
FaroPortugal 2,6081,621
FerganaRussia 4,2512,642
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8012,983
FalunSweden 2,5231,568
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1961,365
FeodosijaUkraine 1,359845
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5195,294
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9355,552
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8245,483
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7535,439
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2394,499
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6895,400
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0355,615
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0265,609
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7835,458
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4465,870
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4945,278
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0615,630
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9745,576
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2326,358
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4025,221
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5436,552
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2755,142
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5115,289
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7186,039
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9015,531
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6786,014
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2755,764
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3525,811
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5225,917
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5065,286
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8876,144
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4934,656
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7055,410
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7796,077
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1625,072
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1525,066
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7836,701
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8885,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -