Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2612,648
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1942,606
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7491,087
General PicoArgentina 12,0237,471
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4657,125
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3523,947
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5309,650
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1767,567
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0888,133
GrazAustria 1,099683
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1241,320
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2421,393
GomelBelarus 1,7281,074
GrodnoBelarus 1,7161,067
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9814,960
GoianiaBrazil 9,5775,951
GoiasBrazil 9,5925,960
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1795,704
GrajauBrazil 8,5435,309
GuairaBrazil 10,5116,532
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8204,860
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8345,490
GarouaCameroon 3,3222,064
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9963,726
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9214,922
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7526,060
Golden, BcCanada 9,2785,765
Goose, NfCanada 6,2163,863
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0044,974
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9735,576
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8904,281
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5624,078
GanzhouChina 8,5305,301
GuangzhouChina 8,5815,333
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8415,494
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1696,941
GonderEthiopia 3,2542,022
GourdonFrance 1,8361,141
GrenobleFrance 1,531951
GeisenheimGermany 1,7011,057
GorlitzGermany 1,531951
GibraltarGibraltar 2,4021,492
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8486,741
GeorgetownGuyana 8,6585,380
GoaIndia 5,6633,519
GuwahatiIndia 6,5594,076
GelaItaly 674419
GenoaItaly 1,274792
GhediItaly 1,237769
Gioia Del ColleItaly 498309
GrazzaniseItaly 726451
GrossetoItaly 1,031641
GrottaglieItaly 450279
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,104686
GuidoniaItaly 871541
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5312,816
GifuJapan 9,4475,871
GaoMali 3,2402,013
GuamMariana Islands 11,7657,311
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3137,030
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1456,926
GuaymasMexico 11,1616,935
GaluutMongolia 6,2303,871
GemertNetherlands 1,9371,204
GisborneNew Zealand 17,95211,156
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,57410,920
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,64410,964
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,39810,811
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,83111,080
GayaNiger 3,4472,142
GardermoenNorway 2,5541,587
GeiloNorway 2,6521,648
GdanskPoland 1,8101,125
GalatiRomania 957595
Gor’KijRussia 2,5791,603
GorznyjRussia 2,0871,297
GridinoRussia 3,1861,980
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3522,704
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6917,265
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6611,032
GijonSpain 2,3631,468
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0161,874
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0101,871
GoteborgSweden 2,2771,415
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2851,420
GothenburgSweden 2,2761,414
GunnarnSweden 2,9861,856
GenevaSwitzerland 1,558968
GabesTunisia 1,152716
GafsaTunisia 1,232765
GiresunTurkey 1,455904
GoztepeTurkey 700435
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9851,855
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8841,792
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7531,711
GajvoronUkraine 1,299807
GeniceskUkraine 1,388863
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2755,763
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5655,322
Galva, IlUsa 8,8015,469
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0266,231
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2915,774
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2915,774
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1335,676
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3585,194
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6484,753
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2586,375
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,3965,217
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6365,988
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4055,844
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6765,391
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7796,077
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0276,231
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3935,216
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4046,465
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4425,867
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4105,847
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4395,244
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6295,362
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2755,763
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4885,274
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8445,496
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4805,891
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5635,321
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1625,072
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8086,095
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7325,426
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7775,454
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9535,564
Groton, CtUsa 7,6104,729
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7925,463
GuanareVenezuela 9,5155,913
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7306,047
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7665,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -