Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6302,256
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,595991
HuamboAngola 5,7113,549
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6187,841
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4849,622
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4719,614
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2248,839
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3332,693
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8455,496
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8124,233
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7964,223
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0154,980
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2143,862
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2855,148
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3425,184
Hope, BcCanada 9,6245,980
HaikouChina 8,5235,297
HailarChina 7,4004,598
HamiChina 5,9013,667
HetanChina 5,0353,129
HavanaCuba 9,5925,961
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8145,477
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7785,455
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0195,605
HelwanEgypt 1,285798
HurguadaEgypt 1,6641,034
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2782,037
HelsinkiFinland 2,4461,520
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4641,531
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,21210,696
HamburgGermany 1,9311,200
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9311,200
HannoverGermany 1,8351,140
HelgolandGermany 2,0591,280
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,371852
Heraklion, CreteGreece 447278
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5243,432
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5618,427
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3888,319
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7682,342
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9353,688
HaifaIsrael 1,342834
HaboroJapan 9,0335,613
HachijojimaJapan 9,8236,104
HachinoheJapan 9,3335,799
HagiJapan 9,1665,696
HakodateJapan 9,1845,707
HamadaJapan 9,1745,701
HamamatsuJapan 9,5595,940
HikoneJapan 9,4235,856
HimejiJapan 9,3545,813
HiradoJapan 9,1145,663
HirooJapan 9,2905,773
HiroshimaJapan 9,2395,741
HitaJapan 9,2145,726
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2835,768
HunLibya 1,146712
HomboriMali 3,4282,130
HomalinMyanmar 6,9164,298
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6534,756
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,53610,897
HighbankNew Zealand 17,43910,837
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,16810,669
HororataNew Zealand 17,46010,850
HyderabadPakistan 4,5842,849
HuanucoPeru 11,3747,068
HelPoland 1,8321,138
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3535,190
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1092,553
HatangaRussia 5,6833,532
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9652,464
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6704,145
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2091,373
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,107688
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7649,175
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5155,291
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4455,248
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9384,311
HalaibSudan 2,2811,417
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8901,796
HudeibaSudan 2,5881,608
HaparandaSweden 3,0701,907
HarnosandSweden 2,7221,692
HamaSyria 1,382859
HassakahSyria 1,6891,049
Hua HinThailand 8,1245,049
HakkariTurkey 1,9301,199
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4011,492
HersonUkraine 1,286799
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,312815
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1596,313
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4324,619
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9705,574
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9984,970
Hart, MiUsa 8,3455,186
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6024,724
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1195,666
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0065,597
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4025,842
Hays, KsUsa 9,5125,911
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7356,671
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3725,824
Helena, MtUsa 9,5185,914
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8984,908
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3555,192
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7095,412
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0466,243
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2745,763
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2085,722
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0235,607
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8824,898
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8965,528
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4235,234
Holly, CoUsa 9,7696,070
Homer, AkUsa 9,1135,663
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7035,408
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9545,564
Horton, KsUsa 9,2535,750
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4025,842
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3635,197
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2385,119
Houma, LaUsa 9,7216,041
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0116,221
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5145,290
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0685,635
Huron, SdUsa 9,0305,611
HanoiVietnam 8,0865,024
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8275,485
HarareZimbabwe 6,3223,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -