Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,596992
In SalahAlgeria 2,1691,348
InnsbruckAustria 1,311814
IbiriteBrazil 9,4295,859
IguatuBrazil 8,0044,974
IlheusBrazil 8,6455,372
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6115,351
IndaialBrazil 10,3366,423
IpameriBrazil 9,5705,947
IraiBrazil 10,6566,622
IreceBrazil 8,5875,336
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5725,327
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3695,822
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2385,740
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1705,698
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3605,816
ItapevaBrazil 10,0916,271
ItirucuBrazil 8,5995,344
ItuacuBrazil 8,7385,430
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3606,438
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4844,651
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9794,337
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9894,964
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2703,896
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5314,058
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5647,186
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3389,531
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4898,382
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8625,507
IzobambaEcuador 10,9296,792
IsmailiaEgypt 1,285799
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8066,715
IoanninaGreece 180112
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4043,358
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3762,719
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3803,343
IranshahrIran 3,8142,370
IstranaItaly 1,146712
IidaJapan 9,5065,907
IizukaJapan 9,1735,700
IrakoJapan 9,5295,921
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3245,794
IrozakiJapan 9,6455,993
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3635,818
IshinomakiJapan 9,4895,897
IwamizawaJapan 9,1305,674
IzuharaJapan 9,0365,615
IrbidJordan 1,426886
IfraneMorocco 2,4711,536
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,14710,655
IlorinNigeria 3,7292,317
InchonNorth Korea 8,6175,355
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4442,761
IslamabadPakistan 4,5942,855
IquitosPeru 10,7076,654
IloiloPhilippines 10,1966,336
IasiRomania 1,101684
IcaRussia 8,7045,409
IlirnejRussia 7,9434,936
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1335,054
IrkutskRussia 6,2853,905
Ivdel’Russia 3,6562,272
IbizaSpain 1,7671,098
IspartaTurkey 774481
IstanbulTurkey 698434
IzmirTurkey 474295
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,211752
IzmailUkraine 986613
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5165,914
Independence, KsUsa 9,4935,899
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5684,703
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6655,385
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0565,627
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4415,245
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1315,674
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8945,527
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3245,173
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8324,867
IsokaZambia 5,4963,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -