Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2042,613
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3352,694
JuninArgentina 11,7397,294
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1146,285
JacobinaBrazil 8,4695,262
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7604,822
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7134,793
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4135,849
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5125,911
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9075,535
JiuquanChina 6,4163,987
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6766,634
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9065,534
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0605,630
JoensuuFinland 2,7671,720
JokioinenFinland 2,5121,561
JyvskylFinland 2,6991,677
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4063,360
JulianehbGreenland 5,1983,230
JagdalpurIndia 6,1433,817
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0086,219
JerusalemIsrael 1,416880
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6206,600
JosNigeria 3,4062,117
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0312,505
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0272,503
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4342,755
JhelumPakistan 4,6762,906
JiwaniPakistan 4,0282,503
JuliacaPeru 11,2256,976
JakutskRussia 7,1554,446
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1251,321
JenisejskRussia 5,3733,339
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2845,769
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8785,517
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6694,144
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,4831,543
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1241,941
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1934,470
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4481,521
JubaSudan 3,8442,389
JokkmokkSweden 3,1551,960
JönköpingSweden 2,2401,392
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2391,391
JendoubaTunisia 1,159720
JerbaTunisia 1,099683
JerseyUk 2,2621,406
JaltaUkraine 1,246774
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4695,884
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1365,677
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0045,595
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8865,522
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1335,054
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0495,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -