Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2232,624
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0552,520
KhostAfghanistan 4,3342,693
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1232,562
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2598,239
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8457,982
KlagenfurtAustria 1,113692
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1291,323
KandiBenin 3,5472,204
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4585,877
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7624,824
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7654,825
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4935,899
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3995,219
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7284,802
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9344,930
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6814,773
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4904,033
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4714,642
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6402,883
KashiChina 4,6262,875
KunmingChina 7,5674,702
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7852,973
KhargaEgypt 1,6451,022
KosseirEgypt 1,7861,110
KajaaniFinland 2,9211,815
KuopioFinland 2,7701,722
KuusamoFinland 3,1191,938
KarlsruheGermany 1,602995
KasselGermany 1,7401,081
KonstanzGermany 1,460907
KumasiGhana 4,2202,622
KalamataGreece 13483
KerkiraGreece 219136
Kythira IslandGreece 246153
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3983,355
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3722,717
KankanGuinea 4,3742,718
KindiaGuinea 4,6572,894
KissidougouGuinea 4,5112,803
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4358,349
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6985,405
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6995,406
KeszthelyHungary 1,014630
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8612,399
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4844,029
KotaIndia 5,2463,260
KozhikodeIndia 6,1213,803
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7357,292
KermanIran 3,3362,073
KermanshahIran 2,3111,436
Khoram AbadIran 2,4431,518
KilkennyIreland 2,7411,703
KingstonJamaica 9,4985,902
KagoshimaJapan 9,3175,790
KanazawaJapan 9,3475,808
KaruizawaJapan 9,4875,895
KatsuuraJapan 9,6946,024
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5685,946
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0345,614
KobeJapan 9,4005,842
KochiJapan 9,3755,826
KofuJapan 9,5415,929
KumagayaJapan 9,5555,938
KumamotoJapan 9,2355,739
KumejimaJapan 9,4235,855
KureJapan 9,2575,752
KushiroJapan 9,2925,774
KutchanJapan 9,0985,653
KyotoJapan 9,4105,848
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8923,040
KitaleKenya 4,3562,707
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6141,624
KufraLibya 1,568974
KaunasLithuania 1,8561,154
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9441,208
KybartaiLithuania 1,8241,133
KarongaMalawi 5,5063,422
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7595,443
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9746,198
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9045,533
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8865,522
KuantanMalaysia 9,0045,595
KuchingMalaysia 9,7836,079
KayesMali 4,1952,607
KeniebaMali 4,3072,676
KidalMali 2,9581,838
KitaMali 4,1602,585
KoutiaMali 3,9382,447
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7148,522
KisinevMoldova 1,140708
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4294,616
KhatgalMongolia 6,0843,780
KhovdMongolia 5,5723,463
KhujirtMongolia 6,4063,981
KhutagMongolia 6,2963,912
KenitraMorocco 2,5671,595
KalewaMyanmar 6,9614,326
KathaMyanmar 7,0794,399
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1795,082
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1274,429
KengtungMyanmar 7,5354,682
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9174,298
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2134,483
KathmanduNepal 5,9353,688
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9289,898
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,60610,940
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,82711,078
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,72811,017
KarioiNew Zealand 17,74911,029
KawerauNew Zealand 17,83411,082
KopuaNew Zealand 17,81811,072
KanoNigeria 3,1941,985
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7525,438
KarasjokNorway 3,4782,162
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8821,791
KristiansandNorway 2,4271,508
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9201,815
KhasabOman 3,4862,166
KarachiPakistan 4,4922,791
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4992,796
KhanpurPakistan 4,6102,865
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2982,671
KororPalau 11,4357,106
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,229764
KlodzkoPoland 1,414879
KoszalinPoland 1,8241,133
KrakowPoland 1,324823
KalakanRussia 6,9024,289
KaliningradRussia 1,8341,140
KamenskoeRussia 8,3715,202
KandalaksaRussia 3,2842,041
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6252,252
KazanRussia 2,8161,750
KemRussia 3,0861,918
KerchRussia 1,450901
KhabarovskRussia 8,3495,188
KirenskRussia 6,2943,911
KirovRussia 3,0191,876
KljuciRussia 8,8165,478
KolpasevRussia 4,8373,005
KorfRussia 8,5775,330
KostromaRussia 2,5691,597
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5464,068
KotlasRussia 3,0811,915
KrasnodarRussia 1,6271,011
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3102,057
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3342,072
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4563,391
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9433,071
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7581,714
KurganRussia 3,7472,329
KurskRussia 1,8761,166
KyraRussia 6,8964,286
KigaliRwanda 4,5542,830
KoldaSenegal 4,5872,851
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6012,859
KosiceSlovakia 1,163722
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4634,637
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5645,322
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7764,211
KadugliSudan 3,1321,947
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4001,491
KassalaSudan 2,9131,810
KhartoumSudan 2,7321,698
KostiSudan 2,9911,859
KalmarSweden 2,0841,295
KaresuandoSweden 3,3562,086
KarlstadSweden 2,4311,511
KristianstadSweden 2,0561,278
KamishliSyria 1,7171,067
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9934,967
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4325,240
Khon KaenThailand 8,1165,044
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1605,071
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1535,066
KairouanTunisia 1,072666
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,334829
KarsTurkey 1,8481,148
KastamonuTurkey 1,085674
KayseriTurkey 1,197744
KonyaTurkey 946588
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1791,975
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6042,240
KinlossUk 2,8301,759
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7321,076
KievUkraine 1,520945
KirillovkaUkraine 1,557968
KirovogradUkraine 1,418881
KlepininoUkraine 1,317818
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,496930
Kovel’Ukraine 1,460907
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,429888
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4405,244
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4565,876
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2355,739
Keene, NhUsa 7,4914,655
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4285,237
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9116,159
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4305,860
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6255,981
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2365,739
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6976,026
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4225,233
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3366,423
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7915,463
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3275,796
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3195,169
KabompoZambia 5,7713,586
KabweZambia 5,9023,668
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8973,664
KafirondaZambia 5,6933,538
KaomaZambia 5,9083,671
KasamaZambia 5,4773,404
KasempaZambia 5,7743,588
KawambwaZambia 5,3973,354
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1803,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -