Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7721,101
LuandaAngola 5,3113,300
LuenaAngola 5,5673,459
La PlataArgentina 11,5457,174
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2847,012
La RiojaArgentina 11,8587,369
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8957,391
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4298,345
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0536,868
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4269,586
LavertonAustralia 15,1099,389
LearmonthAustralia 11,7127,278
LongreachAustralia 14,3818,937
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3818,937
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0909,998
Low HeadAustralia 15,3789,556
LinzAustria 1,266787
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9171,812
LerwickUk 2,9161,812
La PazBolivia 11,1286,915
LavrasBrazil 9,5945,962
LencoisBrazil 8,6475,374
LinharesBrazil 9,0845,645
LondrinaBrazil 10,2246,353
LomBulgaria 632393
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4775,267
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9974,970
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5754,707
Langara, BcCanada 9,4505,872
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8794,896
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2665,758
London, OnCanada 8,1035,035
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3453,943
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1615,071
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5435,930
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6162,247
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2427,608
LanzhouChina 7,0254,365
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3243,930
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9256,168
LimonCosta Rica 10,5806,575
LarnacaCyprus 1,125699
LimassolCyprus 1,085674
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5833,469
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0513,139
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2221,381
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8165,479
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8895,524
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8705,512
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8815,519
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9736,819
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2406,984
LuxorEgypt 1,7371,080
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8356,733
Laucala BayFiji 16,83910,464
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5751,600
Le MansFrance 2,0431,270
LilleFrance 2,0061,247
LyonFrance 1,6131,003
LambarnGabon 4,4902,790
LastourvilleGabon 4,4432,761
LibrevilleGabon 4,3882,727
LeipzigGermany 1,6341,015
LindenbergGermany 1,6611,032
LamiaGreece 9559
LarissaGreece 165102
LemnosGreece 340211
LimnosGreece 354220
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3195,169
LabeGuinea 4,5112,803
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3158,274
La CeibaHonduras 10,4756,509
La MesaHonduras 10,5816,575
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9553,079
LudhianaIndia 4,9603,082
Lampedusa IslandItaly 866538
LatinaItaly 837520
LatronicoItaly 534332
LecceItaly 380236
LodwarKenya 4,1542,581
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8404,872
LiepajaLatvia 2,0271,260
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9311,200
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7661,097
LazaropoleMacedonia 376233
LabuanMalaysia 9,9496,182
LuqaMalta 696433
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3835,210
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4567,119
LashioMyanmar 7,2744,520
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,42410,828
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,23610,711
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,53610,897
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,33710,773
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,73611,022
LincolnNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,70811,004
LagosNigeria 3,9792,473
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7221,691
LillehammerNorway 2,6561,651
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7902,977
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6746,633
LimaPeru 11,5987,207
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1236,290
LisbonPortugal 2,6761,663
LeninbadRussia 4,0892,541
LevsiRussia 3,8842,414
LungiSierra Leone 4,8012,983
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,051653
LanzaroteSpain 3,4082,118
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0851,295
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,377856
LuganoSwitzerland 1,358844
LatakiaSyria 1,283797
LampangThailand 7,7154,794
LoeiThailand 7,9614,947
Lop BuriThailand 8,0374,994
LomeTogo 4,1222,561
LeemingUk 2,5041,556
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9171,812
London, EnglandUk 2,2601,405
London-GatwickUk 2,2381,391
LynehamUk 2,3621,468
L’VovUkraine 1,298807
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,271790
LozovajaUkraine 1,6631,033
LubnyUkraine 1,583984
LuckUkraine 1,416880
LuganskUkraine 1,8141,127
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6735,390
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8735,514
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7636,067
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8536,123
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1355,676
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5504,692
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8916,147
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2905,773
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1106,282
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7175,417
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7096,033
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6495,374
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6876,020
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4836,514
Larned, KsUsa 9,5945,962
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8266,106
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6386,611
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0875,025
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2735,762
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4224,612
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0165,603
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2275,734
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2125,724
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5935,340
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8305,487
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6405,369
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0585,629
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4075,224
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7476,057
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2954,533
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2125,724
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3385,182
Libby, MtUsa 9,4995,903
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2315,736
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1575,069
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8885,523
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4305,860
Llano, TxUsa 10,1686,318
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5715,948
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9956,833
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9776,821
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9966,833
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3126,408
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3555,192
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7415,432
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3445,806
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3245,794
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6814,773
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1246,291
Luling, TxUsa 10,1876,330
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4985,902
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3525,190
LivingstoneZambia 6,2493,883
LundaziZambia 5,7443,570
LusakaZambia 6,0093,734
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9973,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -