Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7912,356
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9752,470
MilianaAlgeria 1,7361,079
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0273,745
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3209,520
Malarg EArgentina 12,4517,737
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7207,904
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7217,284
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7107,277
MendozaArgentina 12,2377,604
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2297,599
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2076,964
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6759,119
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,34510,157
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1187,530
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3577,679
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1089,388
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1259,399
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7409,160
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7759,182
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8008,576
MuharraqBahrain 3,0111,871
MinskBelarus 1,8001,119
MogilevBelarus 1,8591,155
MaunBotswana 6,4784,025
MacapaBrazil 8,5115,289
MacauBrazil 7,6954,782
MaceioBrazil 7,9814,959
MachadoBrazil 9,6966,025
ManausBrazil 9,5065,907
MarabaBrazil 8,7365,428
MaringaBrazil 10,2856,391
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9155,540
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9485,560
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3195,170
MonteiroBrazil 7,9454,937
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1605,692
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8324,867
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5305,300
MamfeCameroon 3,8302,380
MarouaCameroon 3,1801,976
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7574,199
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5624,699
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2235,731
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5165,292
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5525,936
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1535,688
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6956,024
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8174,236
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9274,305
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4394,623
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4644,638
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9005,531
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5374,684
Morden, MbCanada 8,6385,368
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8574,882
MoundouChad 3,3492,081
MatecanaColombia 10,3246,416
MoroniComoros 5,9883,721
MosnovCzech Republic 1,305811
MarstalDenmark 2,0301,261
Melville HallDominica 8,3485,188
MichesDominican Republic 8,7825,457
MocaDominican Republic 8,8785,517
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9285,548
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9395,555
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8575,504
MilagroEcuador 11,1426,924
Mersa MatruhEgypt 918571
MinyaEgypt 1,405873
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0562,520
MassawaEritrea 3,0561,899
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3212,063
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4351,513
MarseilleFrance 1,501933
MontpellierFrance 1,602996
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5155,292
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,23810,712
MakokouGabon 4,2872,664
MayumbaGabon 4,7722,965
MitzicGabon 4,2942,669
MkamboGabon 4,2162,620
MoandaGabon 4,5042,799
MouilaGabon 4,5952,855
MagdeburgGermany 1,7311,076
MunichGermany 1,378856
MünsterGermany 1,8781,167
MethoniGreece 15898
MilosGreece 294183
MitiliniGreece 432269
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 429266
MacentaGuinea 4,5472,826
MamouGuinea 4,5742,842
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3627,682
MiskolcHungary 1,098682
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9293,684
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3503,324
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3533,327
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2483,883
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0426,862
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0007,457
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6245,359
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0798,127
MashhadIran 3,3382,074
Malin HeadIreland 2,8811,790
M. CalamitaItaly 1,079671
Marina Di GinosaItaly 482299
Messina, SicilyItaly 540336
MilanItaly 1,303810
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,350839
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,006625
ManIvory Coast 4,5172,807
MaebashiJapan 9,5155,913
MaizuruJapan 9,3505,810
MakurazakiJapan 9,3215,792
MatsueJapan 9,2005,717
MatsumotoJapan 9,4595,878
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3025,780
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7926,085
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4657,124
MishimaJapan 9,6095,971
MitoJapan 9,6045,968
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7266,044
MiyakoJapan 9,4305,860
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4165,851
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3425,805
MiyazakiJapan 9,3505,810
MombetsuJapan 9,1235,669
MoriokaJapan 9,3795,828
MuroranJapan 9,1575,690
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4415,867
MutsuJapan 9,2545,750
Ma’AnJordan 1,571976
MafraqJordan 1,468913
MombasaKenya 5,0483,137
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1123,798
MaseruLesotho 7,5374,683
MonroviaLiberia 4,8052,986
MisratahLibya 896557
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,5224,053
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6794,150
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1714,456
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9234,302
MakhangaMalawi 6,2493,883
MangochiMalawi 6,0253,744
MwmosaMalawi 6,2123,860
MzimbaMalawi 5,7103,548
MzuzuMalawi 5,6723,525
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0245,608
MersingMalaysia 9,1495,686
MiriMalaysia 9,9056,155
MaleMaldives 6,4514,009
MenakaMali 3,1361,949
MoptiMali 3,6602,275
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0778,748
MazatlanMexico 11,3017,023
MeridaMexico 10,3016,401
Mexico CityMexico 11,1286,915
MonterreyMexico 10,6926,644
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2466,988
MaantyMongolia 6,7134,171
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7044,166
MatadMongolia 7,2624,513
MurenMongolia 6,1153,800
MarrakechMorocco 2,7991,739
MeknesMorocco 2,4881,546
MideltMorocco 2,4661,533
MaputoMozambique 7,2244,489
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2363,875
MandalayMyanmar 7,1904,468
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2374,497
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0164,981
MindatMyanmar 7,0414,375
MonywaMyanmar 7,0994,412
MyeikMyanmar 8,0164,981
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0994,411
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8841,171
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,63310,957
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,69310,995
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,84311,088
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,66310,976
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,56910,918
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,55310,908
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,52010,887
ManaguaNicaragua 10,6946,646
MasatepeNicaragua 10,6976,647
MagariaNiger 3,0811,915
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9441,829
MaradiNiger 3,1121,934
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0581,901
MakurdiNigeria 3,6432,264
MinnaNigeria 3,5272,192
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7875,460
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1621,965
MajisOman 3,6242,252
MasirahOman 4,0562,520
Muscat  Oman 3,8172,372
MultanPakistan 4,6012,859
MurreePakistan 4,6072,863
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3028,266
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8716,756
MoyobambaPeru 11,1816,948
MactanPhilippines 10,3456,429
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7936,085
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5711,598
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3002,672
MagadanRussia 8,1805,083
MahackalaRussia 2,2281,385
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1642,588
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1652,588
MarkovoRussia 8,2485,125
MinusinskRussia 5,4303,374
MogocaRussia 7,1434,439
MoscowRussia 2,2841,419
MurmanskRussia 3,4822,164
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2791,416
MatamSenegal 4,2422,636
MogadishuSomalia 4,6902,914
MadridSpain 2,1811,355
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1911,362
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,521945
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3131,438
MelillaSpain 2,2171,378
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9701,224
MalakalSudan 3,3422,077
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2484,504
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,517943
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5184,672
Mae SariangThailand 7,5854,714
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7324,805
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2785,144
MalatyaTurkey 1,424885
MersinTurkey 1,148713
MuglaTurkey 594369
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4891,547
ManstonUk 2,1571,340
MeloUruguay 11,0966,895
MercedesUruguay 11,4417,110
MontevideoUruguay 11,4157,093
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9895,586
Madison, FlUsa 9,0635,632
Madison, InUsa 8,6345,365
Madison, NeUsa 9,1535,688
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6125,352
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3945,837
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4415,245
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0865,646
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6755,391
Marion, InUsa 8,5585,318
Marion, NcUsa 8,6405,369
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2605,133
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7416,053
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1575,069
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7595,443
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3785,206
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3096,406
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9335,551
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9245,545
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4845,894
Medford, WiUsa 8,5255,297
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0235,607
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2575,753
Mena, ArUsa 9,5245,918
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3765,827
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9496,183
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0875,647
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2385,741
Midland, TxUsa 10,2906,395
Milan, MnUsa 8,8595,505
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8775,516
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2525,749
Milford, DeUsa 7,9454,937
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,9215,544
Millen, GaUsa 8,8595,505
Millport, OhUsa 8,2295,114
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4754,645
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5385,305
Minden, NeUsa 9,3485,809
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7115,413
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7585,442
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5775,951
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4655,881
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8105,474
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8735,514
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6105,350
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8595,505
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2145,726
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0996,276
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8824,898
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3495,188
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6405,369
Moro, OrUsa 10,0346,235
Morris, MnUsa 8,7805,456
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7495,437
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5015,282
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2255,111
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9085,536
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2835,147
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3694,579
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9705,574
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9555,565
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4205,232
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5535,936
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1695,698
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5815,954
MaracayVenezuela 9,2515,749
MaturinVenezuela 8,8975,529
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5645,943
MeridaVenezuela 9,6696,009
MagoyeZambia 6,0633,768
MansaZambia 5,5373,441
MbalaZambia 5,3313,313
MfuweZambia 5,8263,620
MisamfuZambia 5,4663,397
MonguZambia 5,9513,698
MpikaZambia 5,6673,522
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8803,654
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0213,741
MumbwaZambia 5,9563,701
MwinilungaZambia 5,5673,459
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5544,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -