Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1782,596
NeuquenArgentina 12,5457,795
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7957,329
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,74510,405
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7528,546
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4889,625
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4919,005
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0595,629
NatitingouBenin 3,7092,305
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4935,899
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5332,195
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7912,356
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1733,836
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7256,043
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4333,997
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8614,263
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1845,086
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8055,472
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7764,832
N’DjamenaChad 2,9791,851
NanchangChina 8,4245,235
NanjingChina 8,4235,234
NanningChina 8,1825,084
NicosiaCyprus 1,085674
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9841,233
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8215,482
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0135,601
NegeleEthiopia 4,0802,535
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,73710,400
NandiFiji 16,73710,400
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6251,631
NancyFrance 1,7011,057
NantesFrance 2,1371,328
NiceFrance 1,357843
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8051,122
NurembergGermany 1,511939
NurnbergGermany 1,513940
NaxosGreece 346215
NanortalikGreenland 5,1563,204
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1613,207
NordGreenland 5,0463,136
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4623,394
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5342,818
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7593,579
New DelhiIndia 5,1813,220
Naples, CampaniaItaly 702436
NaganoJapan 9,4405,866
NagasakiJapan 9,1825,706
NagoJapan 9,4925,898
NagoyaJapan 9,4795,890
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4995,903
NaraJapan 9,4415,867
NazeJapan 9,4755,888
NemuroJapan 9,3275,796
NiigataJapan 9,3945,838
NikkoJapan 9,5165,913
NobeokaJapan 9,3195,791
NairobiKenya 4,6602,896
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3279,524
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5702,840
NidaLithuania 1,8971,179
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3673,957
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1134,420
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6953,539
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8373,627
NaraMali 3,8292,379
NioroMali 3,9752,470
NemaMauritania 3,7102,305
NouakchottMauritania 4,2762,657
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,22210,080
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,86911,104
NelsonNew Zealand 17,56410,915
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,78711,053
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7026,650
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8001,740
NiameyNiger 3,3632,090
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3702,094
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6582,273
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5432,823
NawabshahPakistan 4,5322,816
NokkundiPakistan 3,9092,429
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8886,766
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8006,090
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7932,357
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2754,520
NikolaevRussia 1,283797
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2845,148
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0835,644
NizneangarskRussia 6,4594,014
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8623,643
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7622,337
NovgorodRussia 2,3551,464
NovosibirskRussia 4,8463,011
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8464,254
No. 6Sudan 2,2061,371
NyalaSudan 2,9301,821
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2265,112
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9374,932
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3935,216
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7934,843
NarathiwatThailand 8,7015,407
NigdeTurkey 1,133704
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8101,746
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,463909
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4095,225
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4095,225
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9375,554
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6185,977
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3685,821
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4804,648
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8144,855
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1625,072
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7975,467
New London, WiUsa 8,4845,272
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6405,990
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6596,002
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8245,483
New YorkUsa 7,7504,816
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7574,820
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7584,821
Newark, NjUsa 7,7804,835
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2055,099
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7795,455
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5545,937
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0645,633
Newport, TnUsa 8,7105,412
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5715,326
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1665,074
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1795,704
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3096,406
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2675,759
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4335,862
Norton, KsUsa 9,4885,896
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3205,170
NdolaZambia 5,7443,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -