Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0011,244
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4571,527
OranArgentina 11,2496,990
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7597,307
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8358,597
OstendeBelgium 2,0611,280
ObidosBrazil 9,0325,613
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6862,291
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5994,722
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5994,722
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0018,079
OdenseDenmark 2,0841,295
OtavaloEcuador 10,8636,750
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,24510,716
OuluFinland 2,9771,850
OroomiehIran 2,0401,268
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,087675
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3322,692
ObihiroJapan 9,2345,738
OfunatoJapan 9,4625,880
OitaJapan 9,2685,759
OkayamaJapan 9,3165,789
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4865,895
OmaezakiJapan 9,6045,968
OmuJapan 9,0835,645
OnahamaJapan 9,5855,956
OsakaJapan 9,4225,855
OshimaJapan 9,6666,006
OtaruJapan 9,0905,648
OwaseJapan 9,5145,912
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7321,698
OujoaMorocco 2,1441,332
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,18610,058
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,74211,025
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,28810,743
OphirNew Zealand 17,26110,726
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,88411,113
OtautauNew Zealand 17,12610,642
OcotalNicaragua 10,5986,586
OrlandNorway 2,9431,829
OsloNorway 2,5341,575
OhotskRussia 7,9074,913
OkhotskRussia 7,9074,913
OlekminskRussia 6,8204,238
OlenekRussia 6,1243,806
OmskRussia 4,2402,635
OnegaRussia 3,0521,897
OrenburgRussia 2,9821,853
OymyakonRussia 7,6014,724
OviedoSpain 2,3801,479
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8161,750
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8941,799
OdessaUkraine 1,173729
OvrucUkraine 1,554966
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7945,465
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2105,723
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2265,112
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0316,233
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3965,217
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5754,707
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7226,041
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2735,762
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8225,482
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9096,157
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1455,683
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1475,684
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7665,447
Orlando, FlUsa 9,1205,667
Orono, MeUsa 7,1714,456
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4995,281
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7704,828
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7495,436
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2735,762
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8695,511
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3005,158
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5245,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -