Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,08710,618
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5534,694
ParanaArgentina 11,5237,161
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1296,915
PehuajoArgentina 11,8967,393
PergaminoArgentina 11,6707,252
PigeArgentina 12,0427,483
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7757,317
PosadasArgentina 10,8776,759
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1896,953
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3157,653
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5287,163
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4687,748
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9757,441
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1072,552
ParakouBenin 3,7382,323
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0404,996
ParacatuBrazil 9,4305,860
ParanaBrazil 9,1575,690
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1816,327
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9536,185
ParintinsBrazil 9,1875,709
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9574,944
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6716,631
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5085,908
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2865,149
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1545,067
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9075,535
PeixeBrazil 9,1775,702
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3305,177
PicosBrazil 8,2335,116
PiraiBrazil 9,6205,978
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4945,899
PompeuBrazil 9,4395,865
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5146,534
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7375,429
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4246,478
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2346,359
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7126,657
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0825,644
PosseBrazil 9,1565,690
PlevenBulgaria 622386
PlovdivBulgaria 504313
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6195,356
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8275,485
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8894,281
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5495,934
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6684,765
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8444,874
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0585,008
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7416,053
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3673,956
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6766,013
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5905,338
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6585,380
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2175,728
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3875,833
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6815,394
ParronChile 12,4627,744
Puerto AysenChile 13,2228,216
Puerto MonttChile 13,0488,108
Punta ArenasChile 13,4608,364
PingbianChina 8,0454,999
PeralesColombia 10,3016,401
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5175,914
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7326,669
PragueCzech Republic 1,445898
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0715,637
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8575,504
PoloDominican Republic 9,0295,611
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8565,503
PichilingueEcuador 11,0596,872
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1426,924
PuyoEcuador 10,9566,808
Port-SaidEgypt 1,232766
ParisFrance 1,9471,210
PerpignanFrance 1,6671,036
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8436,738
Port-GentilGabon 4,5312,815
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9187,406
PotsdamGermany 1,7091,062
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9043,669
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0433,134
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3205,170
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0975,653
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2656,379
PecsHungary 909565
PambanIndia 6,5504,070
PuneIndia 5,4663,397
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0835,644
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7996,089
PadovaItaly 1,139708
Paganella MountainItaly 1,243772
Palermo, SicilyItaly 736457
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 754469
PantelleriaItaly 875544
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,196743
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,074667
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 945588
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 791491
PiacenzaItaly 1,241771
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,126700
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,045649
Ponza IslandItaly 808502
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 574357
Pratica Di MareItaly 877545
PrizziItaly 730454
PakseLaos 8,4625,258
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6425,371
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4884,653
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5274,677
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2718,247
PodgoricaMontenegro 504313
PatheinMyanmar 7,4004,598
PutaoMyanmar 6,9854,341
PyiMyanmar 7,3104,543
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0399,967
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,73111,018
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,76311,038
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,76411,039
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,67510,984
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3356,422
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0012,486
PohangNorth Korea 8,9085,536
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4525,252
PadidanPakistan 4,4802,784
PanjgurPakistan 4,1222,562
ParachinarPakistan 4,3242,687
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1622,586
PeshawarPakistan 4,4502,765
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7278,530
PilarParaguay 11,0246,851
PiscoPeru 11,6347,229
PiuraPeru 11,4417,110
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9526,806
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9416,177
PoznanPoland 1,6201,007
PrzemyslPoland 1,287800
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5191,565
PortalegrePortugal 2,5191,565
Porto Portugal 2,6021,617
PavelecRussia 2,1811,356
PecoraRussia 3,7592,336
PermRussia 3,3072,055
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0435,619
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7581,714
PjatigorskRussia 1,8901,174
PoronajskRussia 8,7135,415
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,602995
Providenja BayRussia 8,5285,299
PskovRussia 2,2281,384
PodorSenegal 4,2982,671
PopradSlovakia 1,209751
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0424,997
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1474,441
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6471,024
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6914,158
Port SudanSudan 2,5571,589
ParamariboSuriname 8,4625,259
PiteňSweden 3,0101,870
PalmyraSyria 1,536955
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,56510,915
PhetchabunThailand 7,9764,956
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8774,895
PhraeThailand 7,7824,836
PhuketThailand 8,3035,160
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2785,144
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1515,065
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1615,071
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6795,393
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4391,516
PoltavaUkraine 1,6221,008
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2977,020
PradoUruguay 11,4167,094
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3397,046
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8325,488
Pana, IlUsa 8,8735,514
Paoli, InUsa 8,7015,407
Paris, IlUsa 8,7585,443
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6595,381
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5105,910
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6956,024
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7526,060
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5405,928
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8866,143
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4045,844
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8165,478
Perry, OkUsa 9,6355,987
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9074,914
Philo, OhUsa 8,3645,197
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7236,664
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1475,684
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4535,874
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5935,340
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9555,565
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2095,101
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7504,816
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4664,640
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2525,749
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8826,141
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5935,340
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7495,436
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2505,748
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8106,096
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9226,166
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8204,859
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8106,096
Portage, WiUsa 8,5295,300
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3374,559
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0336,235
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7285,423
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5375,926
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5725,948
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0815,021
Princeton, InUsa 8,9055,534
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5264,677
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8856,143
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5565,938
PetaukeZambia 5,9223,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -