Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6802,287
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2511,399
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3051,432
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9154,918
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,6414,127
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2324,494
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,2975,777
QuinteroChile 12,4477,735
QingdaoChina 8,2695,138
QiqiharChina 7,7754,831
QuitoEcuador 10,9106,779
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,19410,684
QuettaPakistan 4,2022,611
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9436,179
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1365,677
Quang TriVietnam 8,4775,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -