Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5647,186
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2897,015
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8957,392
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2998,264
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2026,961
RosarioArgentina 11,6217,222
RichmondAustralia 15,4569,604
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9199,271
RecifeBrazil 7,7924,842
RemansoBrazil 8,4785,268
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6516,619
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5885,958
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3206,413
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8016,091
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0825,643
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2735,141
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8485,498
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8525,501
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6414,127
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3545,813
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1934,470
RuoqiangChina 5,6343,501
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9136,160
RandersDenmark 2,2001,367
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0145,601
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8245,483
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3409,532
RumipambaEcuador 10,9786,822
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,539956
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,6381,018
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,397868
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2895,151
RostockGermany 1,9171,191
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9282,441
ReykhólarIceland 4,1202,560
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0462,514
RamsarIran 2,5441,581
RashtIran 2,4431,518
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,6661,657
RadicofaniItaly 987613
Resia PassItaly 1,316818
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 997619
RivoltoItaly 1,117694
Rolle PassItaly 1,211752
RomeItaly 886551
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 899559
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,083673
RumoiJapan 9,0635,632
RigaLatvia 2,0831,294
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9091,186
RodriguesMauritius 7,7724,830
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0273,745
RabatMorocco 2,5901,609
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5224,674
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2493,883
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,59510,934
RangioraNew Zealand 17,50910,881
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,45510,847
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,62210,950
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,81411,070
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,80111,061
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,23410,710
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,70811,004
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,97111,167
RivasNicaragua 10,7086,654
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5042,799
RebolyRussia 2,9081,807
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7771,104
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7951,737
RagaSudan 3,3352,073
RashadSudan 3,0761,911
RenkSudan 3,1441,954
RumbekSudan 3,5882,229
RanongThailand 8,1815,084
Roi EtThailand 8,2195,107
RizeTurkey 1,6351,016
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5812,225
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,174730
RomnyUkraine 1,6691,037
RovnoUkraine 1,415879
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4942,171
RochaUruguay 11,2556,994
Racine, WiUsa 8,5475,311
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4205,232
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3225,793
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3225,793
Reading, PaUsa 7,9264,925
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5586,561
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5235,918
Redding, CaUsa 10,5266,541
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9236,788
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5216,538
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6225,358
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2085,101
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2085,101
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4075,224
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8684,889
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0165,603
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Rockville, InUsa 8,6945,403
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0375,616
Rome, GaUsa 8,9925,588
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5465,310
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3056,404
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3166,410
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0164,981
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9495,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -