Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8492,392
ShkoderAlbania 467290
SkikdaAlgeria 1,315817
SaltaArgentina 11,4577,120
San AntonioArgentina 12,4337,726
San LuisArgentina 12,0677,499
San RafaelArgentina 12,3057,647
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1157,529
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5547,180
SarmientoArgentina 12,9858,069
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5049,634
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5039,634
SalzburgAustria 1,276793
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1921,362
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3521,461
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3161,439
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5132,804
SaveBenin 3,8762,409
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7926,706
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 683424
SalvadorBrazil 8,4625,258
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8716,756
SantaremBrazil 8,9975,591
SantosBrazil 9,8986,151
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8716,134
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0665,634
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9474,939
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4906,519
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8786,759
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6616,004
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1245,049
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0135,601
São PauloBrazil 9,8886,144
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8056,093
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6696,630
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3915,214
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3875,212
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4015,842
SobralBrazil 7,8864,900
SoureBrazil 8,3505,189
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7765,453
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1176,908
SurubimBrazil 7,8374,870
SadovoBulgaria 510317
SandanskiBulgaria 390242
SofiaBulgaria 509316
SiemreapCambodia 8,4115,227
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5924,097
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2105,723
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9404,312
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5275,920
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5744,085
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8134,233
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7935,464
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0825,022
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5424,066
Scott, SkCanada 8,8655,509
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7204,176
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8084,230
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3294,554
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9694,952
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3115,165
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2455,123
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8255,484
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2505,748
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2853,905
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7414,189
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0005,592
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0055,596
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4914,034
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6632,277
SalCape Verde 4,9503,076
SantiagoChile 12,4197,717
SewellChile 12,4287,723
ShanghaiChina 8,6765,391
ShantouChina 8,8315,487
ShenyangChina 8,1175,044
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2846,391
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7566,063
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6726,631
SibenikCroatia 782486
SplitCroatia 735457
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9641,221
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1991,366
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8655,509
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8425,494
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8055,472
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8695,511
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7905,462
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8935,526
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9165,540
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9345,552
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9745,577
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7875,460
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8135,477
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8895,524
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9415,556
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8895,523
San GabrielEcuador 10,7986,710
SalloumEgypt 811504
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,064661
SohagEgypt 1,599994
St. KatrineEgypt 1,559969
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8116,718
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6157,839
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2522,021
StrasbourgFrance 1,6101,001
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3055,161
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3895,213
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7161,066
SchleswigGermany 2,0301,262
StuttgartGermany 1,543959
SamosGreece 458285
Skiros IslandGreece 252157
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 374232
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3953,352
SiguiriGuinea 4,2752,657
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6986,648
SzegedHungary 900559
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,085674
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1252,564
SagarIndia 5,5723,462
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7242,936
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6657,870
SemnanIran 2,8191,751
ShahroudIran 2,9281,820
ShirazIran 2,9931,860
ShannonIreland 2,8461,768
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,322821
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 625388
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 341212
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,177731
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,162722
Scuro MountainItaly 478297
SigonellaItaly 606376
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6492,889
SagaJapan 9,1745,701
SaigoJapan 9,1625,693
SakaiJapan 9,2055,720
SakataJapan 9,3635,818
SapporoJapan 9,1175,665
SaseboJapan 9,1415,681
SendaiJapan 9,4795,890
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4035,843
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1675,696
ShinjoJapan 9,4045,844
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5335,924
ShirakawaJapan 9,5285,921
ShizuokaJapan 9,5865,957
SumotoJapan 9,4075,846
SuttsuJapan 9,0765,640
SuwaJapan 9,4835,893
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0708,122
SavannakhetLaos 8,2715,140
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9711,225
SiluteLithuania 1,9021,182
SkopjeMacedonia 413257
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5504,070
SalimaMalawi 5,9353,688
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1516,308
SibuMalaysia 9,8566,124
SanMali 3,8122,369
SegouMali 3,8972,421
SikassoMali 4,0432,512
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2524,507
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0896,891
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5514,071
SainshandMongolia 7,0154,359
SafiMorocco 2,8741,786
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0921,921
SittweMyanmar 7,0244,365
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,64310,964
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5671,595
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4572,770
SaiqOman 3,7952,358
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9312,443
SurOman 3,9832,475
SialkotPakistan 4,7652,961
SibbiPakistan 4,3222,686
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9186,784
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6517,240
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5106,531
SandomierzPoland 1,384860
SniezkaPoland 1,466911
SuwalkiPoland 1,7681,099
SzczecinPoland 1,7701,100
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6941,674
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0892,541
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5605,319
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4634,637
Satu MareRomania 1,066662
SibiuRomania 861535
SulinaRomania 1,015631
SadrinskRussia 3,6552,272
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4891,547
SalekhardRussia 4,2132,618
SaratovRussia 2,4001,492
SejmcanRussia 7,9454,937
SelagoncyRussia 6,2783,901
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3315,799
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3654,576
SmolenskRussia 1,9931,239
SociRussia 1,6231,009
SortovalaRussia 2,6821,666
SuntarRussia 6,6014,102
SurgutRussia 4,3432,699
SverdlovskRussia 3,5032,177
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2762,036
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3415,183
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4822,785
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9063,670
SingaporeSingapore 9,2375,740
SliacSlovakia 1,175730
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6345,365
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2845,148
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3431,456
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0711,287
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2151,376
SevilleSpain 2,4201,504
SennarSudan 2,9861,856
ShambatSudan 2,7251,693
ShendiSudan 2,6541,649
StenseleSweden 2,9961,862
StockholmSweden 2,3611,467
StorlienSweden 2,8591,777
SundsvallSweden 2,7151,687
SantisSwitzerland 1,420882
SongeaTanzania 5,6283,498
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1875,087
SongkhlaThailand 8,5445,309
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0164,981
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2855,148
SurinThailand 8,2825,146
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7552,333
SokodeTogo 3,8512,393
SfaxTunisia 1,062660
SousseTunisia 1,021635
SamsunTurkey 1,288801
SiirtTurkey 1,7661,098
SivasTurkey 1,330826
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4672,154
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5661,595
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9981,863
SarataUkraine 1,082673
SarnyUkraine 1,499931
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,255780
SumyUkraine 1,7311,075
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4762,160
SaltoUruguay 11,3127,029
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6896,642
Safford, AzUsa 10,6546,620
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4094,604
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2025,719
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0045,595
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2915,774
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8245,483
Salem, InUsa 8,7015,407
Salem, OrUsa 10,1166,286
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0496,245
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2336,359
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2536,371
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0516,867
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8136,719
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5605,319
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0116,842
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5385,305
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0636,875
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9966,833
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7095,412
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0745,017
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8525,501
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7116,035
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5305,922
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7015,407
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8266,106
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8406,115
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4945,900
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6776,014
Selma, AlUsa 9,2795,766
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6804,773
Seymour, InUsa 8,7015,407
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7055,410
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4505,872
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7146,036
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0865,646
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0125,600
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5285,299
Southport, NcUsa 8,4895,275
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0055,596
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3645,198
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0975,653
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6485,995
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5645,322
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8765,516
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3125,786
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3485,809
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7085,411
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0035,594
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7504,816
State College, PaUsa 8,0304,990
State University, MsUsa 9,3445,806
State University, NmUsa 10,5736,570
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2885,150
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8196,102
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0115,599
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7396,673
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9995,592
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5794,710
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5245,918
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7155,416
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8996,151
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1505,686
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1755,701
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7654,825
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8722,406
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8306,109
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3915,836
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0675,634
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3472,080
SocotraYemen 4,2652,650
SenangaZambia 6,0463,757
SerenjeZambia 5,7933,600
SeshekeZambia 6,2013,854
SolweziZambia 5,6293,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -