Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0092,491
TiranaAlbania 381237
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3141,438
TebessaAlgeria 1,251777
TimimounAlgeria 2,2141,376
TindoufAlgeria 3,0081,869
TouggourtAlgeria 1,524947
TrelewArgentina 12,5877,821
TucumanArgentina 11,5657,186
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2748,249
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2738,248
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3838,316
TibooburraAustralia 14,5089,015
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3478,916
TshaneBotswana 6,9244,303
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0335,613
TarauacaBrazil 10,7866,702
TauaBrazil 8,0655,012
TefeBrazil 9,9296,170
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0705,636
TeresinaBrazil 8,1915,090
TiriosBrazil 8,7805,456
TorresBrazil 10,5546,558
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2405,120
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0736,260
TriunfoBrazil 8,0264,988
TucuruiBrazil 8,6655,385
TuriacuBrazil 8,1565,069
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9414,313
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3235,793
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8255,484
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3975,218
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2985,157
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1065,037
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2315,115
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7554,819
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7916,084
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9504,940
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9624,948
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7964,845
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8704,891
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5324,059
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8707,998
TaiyuanChina 7,6024,724
TaoyuanChina 9,0815,643
TengchongChina 7,2064,478
TønderDenmark 2,0921,300
TylstrupDenmark 2,2751,414
TystofteDenmark 2,0451,271
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0025,594
TahrirEgypt 1,178732
TantaEgypt 1,186737
TallinEstonia 2,3601,467
TartuEstonia 2,2521,399
TampereFinland 2,5851,607
TurkuFinland 2,4761,539
ToulonFrance 1,436892
ToulouseFrance 1,8061,122
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,06610,605
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,16011,285
TchibanGabon 4,7012,921
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0091,248
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7511,088
TamaleGhana 3,9222,437
ThessalonikiGreece 273170
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9961
TimehriGuyana 8,6875,398
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6276,604
TelaHonduras 10,5256,540
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4153,987
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4153,987
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1026,899
TabrizIran 2,1401,330
TeheranIran 2,6331,636
Tel AvivIsrael 1,383859
Taranto, PugliaItaly 457284
TarvisioItaly 1,135705
TermoliItaly 708440
TorinoItaly 1,384860
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,398869
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 809503
TrevicoItaly 637396
TrevisoItaly 1,139708
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,056656
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,390864
TabouIvory Coast 4,7772,969
TadotsuJapan 9,3345,800
TakadaJapan 9,4095,847
TakamatsuJapan 9,3525,812
TakayamaJapan 9,4205,854
TanegashimaJapan 9,4105,848
TatenoJapan 9,6095,971
TateyamaJapan 9,6796,014
TokushimaJapan 9,4065,845
TokyoJapan 9,6175,976
TomakomaiJapan 9,1655,695
TottoriJapan 9,2765,764
ToyamaJapan 9,3745,825
ToyookaJapan 9,3105,785
TsuJapan 9,4835,893
TsurugaJapan 9,3825,830
TsuyamaJapan 9,2935,774
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5222,189
TripoliLebanon 1,327825
TobrukLibya 739459
TripoliLibya 994618
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9731,226
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9014,288
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5124,668
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2284,491
ThyoloMalawi 6,2113,859
TawauMalaysia 10,2496,369
TessalitMali 2,8301,758
TimbuktuMali 3,3942,109
TombMali 3,3972,111
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8802,411
TacubayaMexico 11,1286,915
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8066,715
TarialanMongolia 6,2413,878
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0143,737
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2923,910
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7014,164
TangierMorocco 2,4621,530
TarfayaMorocco 3,4092,119
TazaMorocco 2,3431,456
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3464,565
TaungooMyanmar 7,4114,606
ThandweMyanmar 7,2564,509
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,18610,058
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,73911,023
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,22410,703
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,74511,027
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,72011,011
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,78911,054
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,78311,050
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,11010,633
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,70411,001
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,84211,087
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,66810,979
TemukaNew Zealand 17,39910,812
TimaruNew Zealand 17,39410,809
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,43510,834
TahouaNiger 3,0591,901
TillaberyNiger 3,3362,073
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7465,435
TromsoNorway 3,4992,174
TrondheimNorway 2,8991,801
ThumraitOman 3,8762,409
TacnaPeru 11,4077,088
TarapotoPeru 11,1616,935
TrujilloPeru 11,5077,151
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3686,443
TorunPoland 1,6621,033
TimisoaraRomania 837520
TambovRussia 2,2101,374
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6362,259
TaraRussia 4,3202,684
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6382,882
TermezRussia 3,9672,465
TernejRussia 8,6975,404
TobolskRussia 3,9812,474
TomskRussia 4,9613,083
Tot’MaRussia 2,8331,761
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5692,218
TuapseRussia 1,586985
TuraRussia 5,7003,542
TurukhanskRussia 5,1183,180
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,5911,610
TortosaSpain 1,8391,143
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7724,208
TokerSudan 2,6941,674
TartousSyria 1,316818
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1065,659
TaboraTanzania 4,9533,078
TakThailand 7,7734,830
TrangThailand 8,4355,241
TabligboTogo 4,0682,528
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,0725,638
TunisTunisia 1,025637
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6901,671
TireeUk 2,9211,815
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5461,582
TernopilUkraine 1,293804
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1716,942
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,0555,627
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8105,475
Talladega, AlUsa 9,1355,676
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1985,716
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2455,745
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,3285,175
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4924,656
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Temple, TxUsa 10,0526,247
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7136,036
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,3495,810
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3665,199
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9195,542
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3735,203
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0886,269
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3055,783
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8714,891
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9676,194
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8614,885
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7766,696
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5495,934
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,2295,735
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4625,258
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0282,503
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9125,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -