Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3908,321
UaupesBrazil 9,8956,149
UbatubaBrazil 9,7696,071
UberabaBrazil 9,7036,029
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2205,108
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4153,365
UpernavikGreenland 5,5823,469
UummannaqGreenland 5,4453,384
UdineItaly 1,115693
Ustica IslandItaly 746464
UenoJapan 9,4575,877
UnzendakeJapan 9,2115,724
UrakawaJapan 9,2715,761
UshibukaJapan 9,2335,737
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5545,937
UwajimaJapan 9,3325,799
UkmergeLithuania 1,9061,184
UtenaLithuania 1,9411,206
UlaangomMongolia 5,5553,452
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6414,127
UlgiiMongolia 5,4293,374
UliastaiMongolia 5,9563,701
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5533,450
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9244,303
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9055,534
UfaRussia 3,1391,950
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1733,214
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5114,046
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5575,318
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5294,057
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6032,239
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8825,520
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4674,640
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8194,859
Umm BeninSudan 3,0491,895
UmeňSweden 2,8461,769
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3755,204
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0595,008
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8084,852
UrfaTurkey 1,502933
UsakTurkey 669416
Uman’Ukraine 1,354841
UzgorodUkraine 1,155718
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2165,106
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3625,196
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7585,443
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4735,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -