Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 313195
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8907,389
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6457,236
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0227,471
ViennaAustria 1,193742
VitebskBelarus 1,9951,240
VassourasBrazil 9,5855,956
VicosaBrazil 9,3965,839
VitoriaBrazil 9,1775,703
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7945,465
VarnaBulgaria 759472
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5684,703
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6976,026
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8925,525
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8575,504
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7606,065
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7986,089
ValdiviaChile 12,9718,060
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8778,002
VallenarChile 12,1057,522
ValparaisoChile 12,4207,718
VanguardiaColombia 10,1866,330
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4416,488
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,2571,403
VestervigDenmark 2,2831,419
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8975,529
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8415,494
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9315,550
VilsandiEstonia 2,2391,391
VaasaFinland 2,7581,714
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9402,448
VeravalIndia 5,0163,117
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3393,939
ValentiaIreland 2,9011,803
VeniceItaly 1,118695
VeronaItaly 1,198745
VicenzaItaly 1,169727
Vigna Di ValleItaly 914568
ViterboItaly 942586
VolterraItaly 1,078670
VientianeLaos 8,0014,972
VarenaLithuania 1,7921,113
VilniusLithuania 1,8391,143
VeracruzMexico 10,9266,790
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0381,266
VaernesNorway 2,8951,799
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7651,718
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6142,246
VillarricaParaguay 10,7996,711
Vrfu OmuRomania 857533
VanavaraRussia 5,8943,663
VasileviciRussia 1,6791,043
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1171,316
VerhojanskRussia 6,9514,319
ViljujskRussia 6,7024,165
VitimRussia 6,4704,020
Vize IslandRussia 5,1533,202
VladivostokRussia 8,5595,319
VolgogradRussia 2,1621,344
VologdaRussia 2,6751,663
VoronezRussia 2,0201,255
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7614,822
VytegraRussia 2,7301,697
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,8983,665
ValenciaSpain 1,9231,195
ValladolidSpain 2,2811,418
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6001,616
VisbySweden 2,1731,350
VanTurkey 1,8811,169
ValleyUk 2,6081,621
VinnitsaUkraine 1,339832
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7246,664
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9115,538
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2815,768
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,0326,234
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0875,647
Vevay, InUsa 8,6575,379
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5225,917
Victoria, TxUsa 10,2066,342
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6485,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -