Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2349,467
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5835,955
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5139,640
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4338,969
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5007,768
WoomeraAustralia 14,1488,792
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4807,755
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6314,121
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0254,987
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7505,437
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8085,473
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9874,963
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2725,140
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5375,305
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7185,417
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2325,737
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4358,349
WajimaJapan 9,3015,780
WakamatsuJapan 9,4825,892
WakayamaJapan 9,4335,862
WakkanaiJapan 8,9475,560
WajirKenya 4,4702,778
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8404,251
WindhoekNamibia 6,7804,213
WaihiNew Zealand 17,74511,027
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,87911,110
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,86611,102
WaimateNew Zealand 17,37710,799
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,80511,064
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,76611,040
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,81211,069
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,76211,037
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,50410,877
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,83911,085
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,82811,079
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,90611,127
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,73011,017
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,64910,967
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,71911,011
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,71311,007
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,71211,006
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,68710,991
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,62610,953
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,44510,840
WintonNew Zealand 17,15010,657
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,60810,942
WarsawPoland 1,548962
WroclawPoland 1,479919
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5525,315
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8931,798
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0451,271
WauSudan 3,4552,147
WaddingtonUk 2,3771,477
Waco, TxUsa 10,0026,216
Wake IslandUsa 12,6457,858
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5705,947
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1535,688
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8015,469
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8326,110
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7375,429
Warren, OhUsa 8,2295,114
Warren, PaUsa 8,0294,989
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0245,608
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0995,033
Washington, IaUsa 8,9355,552
Washington, InUsa 8,7665,447
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3375,802
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7024,786
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9145,539
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6025,345
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3995,219
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5005,282
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0015,593
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4195,853
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1265,671
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9476,181
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5895,958
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2975,156
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9534,942
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1515,686
West Point, GaUsa 9,0645,633
West Point, NyUsa 7,7504,816
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9605,568
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6295,362
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8926,147
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5285,921
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6686,008
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8504,878
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2175,106
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5015,283
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9364,932
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9955,589
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9534,942
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9464,938
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4645,260
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8965,528
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4575,255
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8515,500
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3026,402
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5935,340
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7075,411
Winslow, AzUsa 10,5116,532
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6385,368
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2005,096
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3055,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -