Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patras with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9701,224
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2981,428
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1911,362
YaoundeCameroon 3,9652,464
YokoCameroon 3,7572,335
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0324,370
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1535,066
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6815,394
YanjiChina 8,4275,237
YichangChina 7,9244,924
YinchuanChina 7,0744,396
YiningChina 4,9253,061
YariguiesColombia 10,0056,217
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8775,517
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8675,510
YazdIran 3,0281,882
YakushimaJapan 9,4125,849
YamagataJapan 9,4465,870
YamaguchiJapan 9,1885,709
YokkaichiJapan 9,4715,886
YokohamaJapan 9,6295,984
YonagoJapan 9,2205,729
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2635,756
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5627,185
YeMyanmar 7,7674,827
YolaNigeria 3,3572,086
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8885,523
YurimaguasPeru 11,0976,896
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5022,176
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8765,516
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1761,973
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8646,129
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0105,599
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6085,971
York, PaUsa 8,0224,985
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1895,089
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9306,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -